London Fashion Week: Confirmed Schedule

NEWS | | Leave a Comment

London Fashion Week has announced the provisional catwalk and presentation schedule for Spring ’12.

Friday September 16

09.00 Paul Costelloe, BFC Show Space

09:30 – 12.00 Preen By Thornton Bregazzi presentation,TBC

10.00 Corrie Nielsen FR, TBC

11.00 – 19.00 Orla Kiely, presentation, The Portico Rooms

11.00 Caroline Charles, BFC Show Space

12.00 Jena Theo, WC1

12.00 – 14.00 Emilia Wickstead, presentation, TBC

13.00 Bora Aksu, BFC Show Space

13.00 – 15.00The Rodnik Brand presentation, WC2

14.00 Maria Grachvogel, WC2

15.00 Jean-Pierre Braganza, BFC Show Space

15.00 – 17.00 Willow presentation, TBC

16.00 Sass & Bide, WC2

17.00 Felder Fedler, BFC Show Space

17.00 – 19.00 Teatum Jones presentation, TBC

18.30 Ashish, BFC Show Space

19.30 Basso and Brooke, TBC

19.30 – 21.30 Christopher Raeburn presentation, EC2

20.30 PPQ, BFC Show Space

 

Saturday September 17

09.00, Daks BFC Show Space

09.30 – 11.30 J/W/Anderson women presentation, Portico Rooms

10.00 Clements Ribeiro, TBC

10.00 – 12.00 Co-operative Design presentation, TBC

11.00 Betty Jackson, BFC Show Space

12.00 Julien Macdonald, TBC

12.00 – 14.00 Zoë Jordan presentation, TBC

13.00 Jasper Conran, BFC Show Space

14.00 Emilio de la Morena, TBC

14.00 – 16.00 Craig Lawrence presentation, Portico Rooms

15.00 Jaeger London, BFC Show Space

16.00 House of Holland, TBC

16.00 – 18.00 Sister by Sibling presentation, The Terrace

17.00 John Rocha, BFC Show Space

18.00 Vivenne Westwood Red Label, WC2

18.00 – 20.00 Dominic Jones presentation, Portico Rooms

19.00 Jonathan Saunders, TBC

20.00 Issa London, BFC Show Space

 

Sunday September 18

09.00 Margaret Howell, W1

09.00 – 11.00 J.JS Lee presentation, Portico Rooms

10.00 Mulberry, W1

11.00 Richard Nicholl, TBC

11.30 Mulberry salon show, W1

12.00 Fashion East, W1

13.00 Nicole Farhi, WC2

13.30 – 15.30 Peter Jensen presentation, Portico Rooms

14.00 Holly Fulton, BFC Show Space

14.00 – 16.00 Unconditional presentation, TBC

15.00  Unique, TS Venue

16.00 Marios Schwab, BFC Show Space

17.00 Louise Gray, TBC

17.30 – 20.00 Fred Butler presentation, Portico Rooms

18.00 Tom Ford’s Women’s Presentation, SW1

19.15 Matthew Williamson, DE1

20.30 Acne, WC2

 

Monday September 19

09.00 Peter Pilotto, TS Venue

10.00 Antonio Berardi, TBC

10.30 – 12.00 Ann-Sofie Back Atelje presentation, Portico Rooms

11.00 Pringle of Scotland, SW1

12.00 Christopher Kane, TBC

13.00 Michael van der Ham, TS Venue

14.00 Erdem, WC2

14.00 – 18.00 Christian Blanken presentation, Portico Rooms

15.00 Mark Fast, BFC Show Space

16.00 Burberry Prorsum

17.00 – 19.00 Jordan Askill presentation, The Terrace

17.30 Paul Smith, SW1

18.30 Todd Lynn, BFC Show Space

19.30 Giles, Wc2

20.30 Temperly London, WC1

 

Tuesday September 20

09.00 Mary Katrantzou, TS Venue

09.30 – 11.30 Designers Remix presentation, Portico Rooms

10.00 Aquascutum, TBC

11.00 – 13.00 Saloni presentation, TBC

11.00 Roksanda Ilincic, SW1

12.00 Meadham Kirchoff, TS venue

12.15 Nasir Mazhar presentation, TS Venue

13.00 OSman, BFC Show Space

14.00 Danielle Scutt, TBC

15.00 – 19.00 Tata-Naka presentation, Portico Rooms

15.00 David Koma, TBC

15.30 – 17.30BodyAmr presentation, TBC

16.00 Amanda Wakeley, BFC Show Space

17.00 Kinder Aggugini, TBC

18.00 Fashion Fringe, TBC

19.30 Aminaka Wilmont, BFC Show Space

 

Wednesday September 21 – MENSWEAR

09.00 J.W Anderson, Portico Rooms

09.45 Christopher Shannon, BFC Show Space

10.00 – 14.00 Aquascutum Men’s presentation, NBR

10.30 MAN, TM Venue

11.30 Lou Dalton salon show, Portico Rooms

12.30 Topman Design, TM Venue

13.00 – 17.00 NEWGEN MEN & Fashion East Men Installations, East Wing

13.30 James Long, BFC Show Space

14.30 E.Tautz, W1

15.30 Oliver Spencer, TBC

16.00 – 18.00 Mr Start presentation, TBC

16.30 KTZ, BFC Show Space

18.00 Rake, TBC

18.30 – 20.30 New Power Studio presentation, Portico Rooms

19.00 Hardy Amies, W1

Venues:

BFC Catwalk Show Space: Somerset House, WC2
The Portico Rooms: The Portico Rooms, South Wing, Somerset House, WC2
NBR: Navy Board Rooms, Somerset House, WC2
East Wing: East Wing, Somerset House, WC2
The Terrace: The Terrace, Somerset House, WC2
TS: Topshop Show Space, TBC
TM: Topman Venue, Royal Opera House, WC2E 9DD
Fashion Scout: Freemasons Hall, 60 Queen Street, WC2B 5AZ
MBF: My beautiful City, Old Sorting Office, 21-31 New Oxford Street (on corner of Museum Street), WC1A 1AA
Off Schedule Shows:www.blow.co.uk