London Fashion Week: Confirmed Schedule

NEWS | | Leave a Comment

The full schedule for the spring/summer 2012 ready to wear shows from 16th-21st September.

Friday 16th September

09:00 Paul Costelloe BFC Show Space
09:30 – 12:00 Preen by Thornton Bregazzi TBC
10:00 Corrie Nielsen TBC
11:00 – 19:00 Orla Kiely The Portico Rooms
11:00 Caroline Charles BFC Show Space
12:00 Jena.Theo WC1
12:00 – 14:00 Emilia Wickstead TBC
13:00 Bora Aksu BFC Show Space
13:00 – 15:00 The Rodnik Band WC2
14:00 Maria Grachvogel WC2
15:00 Jean-Pierre Braganza BFC Show Space
15:00 – 17:00 bSTORE TBC
16:00 sass & bide WC2
17:00 Felder Felder BFC Show Space
17:00 – 19:00 Teatum Jones WC2
18:00 Basso and Brooke TBC
19:00 Ann-Sofie Back Atelje / BACK BFC Show Space
19:30 – 21:30 Christopher Raeburn EC2
20:30 PPQ BFC Show Space

Saturday 17th September

09:00 Daks BFC Show Space
10:00 Clements Ribeiro WC1
10:45 – 11:15 J.W.Anderson Women The Portico Rooms
11:00 Ashish BFC Show Space
12:00 Julien Macdonald TBC
12:00 – 14:00 Zoë Jordan WC1
13:00 Jasper Conran BFC Show Space
14:00 Emilio de la Morena SW1
14:15 – 15:15 Craig Lawrence The Portico Rooms
15:00 Jaeger London BFC Show Space
16:00 House of Holland WC1
16:00 – 18:00 Sister by Sibling The Terrace
17:00 John Rocha BFC Show Space
18:00 Vivienne Westwood Red Label TBC
19:00 Jonathan Saunders W2
19:30 – 21:30 Dominic Jones The Portico Rooms
20:00 Issa London BFC Show Space
20:45 Fashion Fringe TBC

Sunday 18th September

09:00 Margaret Howell W1
09:15 – 10:15 J. JS Lee The Portico Rooms
10:00 Mulberry W1
11:00 Richard Nicoll SW1
11:30 Mulberry W1
12:00 Fashion East W1
13:00 Nicole Farhi WC2
13:30 – 14:30 Peter Jensen The Portico Rooms
14:00 Holly Fulton BFC Show Space
15:00 Unique TS Venue
15:30 – 16:30 Unconditional WC1
16:00 Marios Schwab BFC Show Space
17:00 Paul Smith SW1
17:30 – 19:30 Fred Butler The Portico Rooms
18:00 Tom Ford Women’s Presentation SW1
19:15 Matthew Williamson SE1
20:30 Acne WC2

Monday 19th September

09:00 Peter Pilotto TS Venue
10:00 Antonio Berardi TBC
10:00 – 12:00 Antipodium The Portico Rooms
11:00 Pringle of Scotland SW1
12:00 Christopher Kane TBC
13:00 Michael van der Ham TS Venue
14:00 Erdem WC2
14:00 – 18:00 Christian Blanken The Portico Rooms
15:00 Mark Fast BFC Show Space
16:00 Burberry Prorsum TBC
17:00 Nasir Mazhar TBC
17:00 – 19:00 Jordan Askill The Terrace
17:30 Louise Gray TS Venue
18:30 Todd Lynn BFC Show Space
19:30 Giles WC2
20:30 Temperley London WC1

Tuesday 20th September

09:00 Mary Katrantzou TS Venue
09:30 – 11:30 Designers Remix The Portico Rooms
10:00 Aquascutum WC2
11:00 Roksanda Ilincic SW1
11:00 – 13:00 Saloni TBC
12:00 Osman BFC Show Space
13:00 Kinder Aggugini TBC
14:00 Meadham Kirchhoff TS Venue
15:00 – 19:00 Tata-Naka The Portico Rooms
15:00 Amanda Wakeley BFC Show Space
15:30 – 17:30 BodyAmr TBC
16:00 David Koma TS Venue
17:00 Danielle Scutt BFC Show Space
18:30 Aminaka Wilmont BFC Show Space

Wednesday 21st September – Menswear

09:00 J.W.Anderson The Portico Rooms
09:45 Christopher Shannon BFC Show Space
10:00 – 14:00 Aquascutum Men’s Navy Board Rooms
10:30 MAN TM Venue
11:30 Lou Dalton The Portico Rooms
12:15 Topman Design TM Venue
13:00 – 17:00 NEWGEN MEN & Fashion East Men Installations The Terrace
13:30 E. Tautz WC2
14:30 James Long BFC Show Space
15:30 Oliver Spencer TBC
16:00 – 18:00 Mr Start WC2
16:30 KTZ BFC Show Space
17:15 A Child of the Jago TBC
18:00 RAKE W1
18:15,19:15 New Power Studio The Portico Rooms
19:00 Hardy Amies W1

Venues:

BFC Catwalk Show Space: Somerset House, WC2
The Portico Rooms: The Portico Rooms, South Wing, Somerset House, WC2
NBR: Navy Board Rooms, Somerset House, WC2
East Wing: East Wing, Somerset House, WC2
The Terrace: The Terrace, Somerset House, WC2
TS: Topshop Show Space, TBC
TM: Topman Venue, Royal Opera House, WC2E 9DD
Fashion Scout: Freemasons Hall, 60 Queen Street, WC2B 5AZ
MBF: My beautiful City, Old Sorting Office, 21-31 New Oxford Street (on corner of Museum Street), WC1A 1AA
Off Schedule Shows:www.blow.co.uk