LDNfashion

Follow

Advertisement

London Fashion Week: The Schedule

Share

Friday 18th February 2011

09:00 – Paul Costelloe – BFC Show Space
10:00 – Maria Grachvogel – W1
11:00 – Jena.Theo – On/Off
12:00 – Caroline Charles – BFC Show Space
13:15 – Corrie Nielsen – BFC Show Space
14:30 – Jean-Pierre Braganza – WC2
15:45 – Animaka Wilmont – BFC Show Space
16:45 – sass & bide – BFC Show Space
17:45 – Felder Felder – WC2
19:00 – Bora Asku – BFC Show Space
20:30 – PPQ – BFC Show Space

Saturday 19th February 2011

09:00 – Daks – BFC Show Space
10:00 – Charles Anastase – MBF
11:00 – Betty Jackson – BFC Show Space
12:00 – Kinder Aggugini – SW1
13:00 – Jaeger London – BFC Show Space
14:15 – Louise Gray – WC2
15:15 – John Rocha – BFC Show Space
16:15 – House of Holland – MBF
17:15 – Issa London – BFC Show Space
18:15 – Clements Ribeiro – WC2
19:15 – Jonathan Saunders – W2
20:30 – Central Saint Martins MA Fashion – BFC Show Space

Advertisement

Sunday 20th February 2011

09:30 – Margaret Howell – W1
11:00 – Acne – W1
12:00 – Jasper Conran – BFC Show Space
13:00 – Antonio Berardi – EC2
14:00 – Nicole Farhi – WC2
15:00 – Unique – TS Venue
16:00 – Osman – BFC Show Space
17:00 – Matthew Williamson – SW1
18:00 – Vivienne Westwood Red Label – WC2
19:00 – Richard Nicoll – TS Venue
20:00 – Temperley London – WC1

Monday 21st February 2011

09:00 – Peter Pilotto – TS Venue
09:30 – Basso and Brooke – The Portico Rooms
09.45 – David Koma – BFC Show Space
09:45 – Holly Fulton – BFC Show Space
11:00 – Pringle of Scotland – NW1
12:00 – Christopher Kane – W2
13:00 – Michael van der Ham – TS Venue
14:00 – Erdem – NW1
15:00 – Todd Lynn – BFC Show Space
16:00 – Burberry Prorsum – SW7
17:00 – Paul Smith – WC2
18:00 – Mark Fast – BFC Show Space
19:30 – Giles – EC4
20:30 – Julien Macdonald – W1

Tuesday 22nd February 2011

09:45 – Mary Katrantzou – TS Venue
10:45 – Mario Schwab – WC2
11:45 – Aquascutum – WC1
12:45 – Roksanda Ilincic – SW1
13:45 – Meadham Kirchhoff – TS Venue
14:45 – Emilio de la Morena – BFC Show Space
15:45 – Fashion East – TS Venue
16:45 – Amanda Wakeley – BFC Show Space
18:00 – Ashish – BFC Show Space
20:00 – Alfred Dunhill – W1

Wednesday 23rd February 2011

09:30 – J.W. Anderson – BFC Show Space
10:15 – Topman Design – TM Venue
11:00 – Christopher Shannon – BFC Show Space
12:30 – MAN – TM Venue
13:15 – James Long – BFC Show Space
15:15 – Cassette Playa – BFC Show Space
17:15 – KTZ – BFC Show Space
18:00 – Oliver Spencer – W1
19:00 – Tween – BFC Show Space

There are also several presentations running throughout the week:

Friday 18th February 2011

Advertisement

11:00 – 19:00 – Orla Kiely – The Portico Rooms
11:30 – 13:30 – Irwin & Jordan – WC2
15:30, 16:30 – Eun Jeong – WC2
17:00, 18:30 – Krystof Strozyna – WC2
17:00-20:00 – The Rodnik Band – TBC

Saturday 19th February 2011

09:00 – 11:00 – Craig Lawrence – The Portico Rooms
12:30, 13:30 – J. JS Lee – The Portico Rooms
15:30 – 17:00 – J.W. Anderson Women – The Portico Rooms
18:30 – 21:30 – Christopher Raeburn – WC2

Sunday 20th February 2011

10:00 – 12:00 – Designers Remix – The Portico Rooms
10:45, 11:30 – Mulberry – W1
13:30, 14:30 – Ann-Sofie Back Atelje – The Portico Rooms
15:30 – 18:30 – Cooperative Designs – WC2

Monday 21st February 2011

10:30-18:00 – Antoni & Alison – SE1
15:00 – 19:00 – Les Chiffoniers – The Portico Rooms

Tuesday 22nd February 2011

09:30 – 12:30 – Christian Blanken – The Portico Rooms
11:00 – 14:00 – MariaFrancescaPepe – Fashion Scout
15:00 – 19:00 – Tata-Naka – The Portico Rooms
15:30 – 18:30 – BodyAmr – WC2

Wednesday 23rd February 2011

10:30 – 12:00 – Sibling – The Portico Rooms
11:00 – 14:00 – Mr Start – WC2
11:45 – Omar Kashoura – Navy Board Rooms
13:30 – 15:30 – Horace – WC2
13:45 – E. Tautz – TM Venue
14:00 – 16:00 – Katie Eary – The Portico Rooms
14:45 – Lou Dalton – TM Venue
15:00 – 18:00 – Bally & Central Saint Martins Collaboration 2011 – W1
16:15 – Tim Soar – Navy Board Rooms
18:30 – 19:30 – Hardy Amies – W1

Advertisement

Share

Related

Advertisement

Latest

Advertisement