London Fashion Week: Provisional Schedule Autumn/Winter 2012

LONDON FASHION WEEK | NEWS | | 1 Comment

As designers ready their autumn/winter 2012 collections for the catwalk in February, their provisional show schedule for London Fashion Week has been revealed.

Welcome new additions this season are special presentations from Stella McCartney and Alexander McQueen, who have both returned for one-off appearances from their stateside residencies.

View the full schedule below.

Friday 17th February

09:00: Antoni & Alison WC2 – BFC Show Space
09:30 – 12:00: Preen by Thornton Bregazzi – TBC PN
10:00: Caroline Charles – TBC
11:00: Corrie Nielsen WC2 – BFC Show Space
11:00 – 19:00: Orla Kiely WC2 – BFC Portico Rooms PN
12:00: Fyodor Golan WC2 – BFC Gallery FR
13:00: Bora Aksu WC2 – BFC Show Space
13:30 – 15:30: Emilia Wickstead – W1 PN
14:00: Maria Grachvogel – WC2
14:30: Zoe Jordan WC2 – BFC Gallery SS PN
15:00: Felder Felder WC2 – BFC Show Space
16:00: Jean-Pierre Braganza WC2 – BFC Gallery
16:30 – 18:30: Saloni – W1 PN
17:00: PPQ WC2 – BFC Show Space
18:00: Basso and Brooke – TBC
19:00: Kinder Aggugini WC2 – BFC Gallery
19:00 – 21:00: bSTORE – W1 PN
20:30: Central Saint Martins MA Fashion WC2 – BFC Show Space

Saturday 18th February

09:00: Daks WC2 – BFC Show Space
10:00: Clements Ribeiro – TBC
10:00 – 12:00: Sister by Sibling WC2 – BFC Portico Rooms NG PN
11:00: Jasper Conran WC2 – BFC Show Space
12:00: Simone Rocha WC2 – BFC Gallery NG
12:00: J. JS Lee WC2 – BFC Gallery NG
12:00 – 14:00: Twenty8Twelve – SE1 PN
13:00: Aquascutum WC2 – BFC Show Space
14:00: House of Holland – TBC
14:00 – 16:00: Christopher Raeburn WC2 – BFC Portico Rooms NM NG ES PN
15:00: John Rocha WC2 – BFC Show Space
16:00: J.W.Anderson Women WC2 – BFC Gallery NG
17:00: Todd Lynn WC2 – BFC Show Space
18:00: Temperley London -SW1
18:00 – 20:00: Eudon Choi WC2 – BFC Portico Rooms PN
19:00: Issa London WC2 – BFC Show Space
20:00: Stella McCartney – special presentation See Invitation

Sunday 19th February

09:00: Margaret Howell – W1
10:00: Mulberry – W1
11:00: Nicole Farhi – SW1
11:00 – 13:00: Craig Lawrence WC2 – BFC Portico Rooms PN
12:00: Marios Schwab WC2 – BFC Show Space
13:00: Richard Nicoll – TBC
13:30 – 15:30: Thomas Tait – WC2 NG PN
14:00: Vivienne Westwood Red Label – EC4
15:00: Unique EC3 – TS Venue
15:00 – 17:00: Peter Jensen WC2 – BFC Portico Rooms PN
16:00: Paul Smith – SW1
17:00: Jonathan Saunders – TBC
18:00: Louise Gray EC3 – TS Venue
18:15: Nasir Mazhar EC3 – TS Venue NG PN
19:00: Matthew Williamson – WC2
20:00: Acne – WC2

Monday 20th February

09:00: Antonio Berardi – WC1
10:00: Peter Pilotto EC3 – TS Venue
10:00 – 12:00: Sophie Hulme WC2 – BFC Portico Rooms PN
11:00: Michael van der Ham EC3 – TS Venue NG
11:30 – 13:30: Antipodium WC2 – BFC Gallery SS PN
12:00: Christopher Kane – TBC
13:00: Pringle of Scotland – SW1
14:00: Erdem – TBC
15:00: Mark Fast WC2 – BFC Gallery
16:00: Burberry Prorsum – See Invitation
16:30 – 18:30: Fred Butler WC2 – BFC Portico Rooms PN
17:00: Fashion East EC3 – TS Venue
18:00: Giles – WC2
19:00: Osman WC2 – BFC Show Space
19:00 – 20:30: Christian Blanken WC2 – BFC Gallery SS PN
20:00: McQ Alexander McQueen – See Invitation

Tuesday 21st February

09:00: Mary Katrantzou EC3 – TS Venue
09:30 – 11:30: Designers Remix WC2 – BFC Gallery SS PN
10:00: David Koma WC2 – BFC Show Space NG
10:00 – 12:00: Dion Lee WC2 – BFC Portico Rooms PN
11:00: Roksanda Ilincic SW1
12:00: Holly Fulton WC2 – BFC Show Space NG
13:00: Meadham Kirchhoff EC3 – TS Venue
13:30 – 15:30: Unconditional EC2 PN
14:00: Amanda Wakeley WC2 – BFC Show Space
14:30 – 16:30: Tata-Naka – TBC PN
15:00: Emilio de la Morena WC2 – BFC Gallery
16:00: Ashish WC2 – BFC Show Space
16:00 – 18:00: Jena.Theo WC2 – BFC Portico Rooms PN
17:00: Ozwald Boateng _ TBC
18:00: Aminaka Wilmont WC2 – BFC Show Space
19:30: KTZ WC2 – BFC Show Space

Wednesday 22nd February – Menswear

09:00: J.W.Anderson WC2 – BFC Show Space NM
09:45: Martine Rose WC2 – BFC Portico Rooms NM SS PN
10:00 – 13:00: Gieves & Hawkes WC2 – Navy Board Rooms PN
10:30: MAN WC2 – TM Venue
11:15: Christopher Shannon WC2 – BFC Show Space NM
12:00 – 17:00: NEWGEN MEN & Fashion East Men Installations TBC PN
12:15: Topman Design WC2 – TM Venue
13:15: Lou Dalton WC2 – BFC Portico Rooms NM SS PN
14:00: James Long WC2 – BFC Show Space
15:00: E. Tautz TBC PN
16:00: Oliver Spencer TBC
17:00: Matthew Miller WC2 – BFC Portico Rooms NM SS PN
18:00: RAKE W1

Please note, the provisional schedule is subject to change.